Sl.
No. Place Pracharak/
Volunteer Mobile Landline
1 Addanki Amjad Basha 9394203002 08593224206
2 Armur Venkateswara Rao 9440834560
3 Badvel Siva Prasad 08569282596
4 Badvel Obulesh 9441520002
5 Balabhadrapuram Srinivas 08857329334
08857236134
6 Bhimavaram Padma 9440284414
7 Biknur Sanjeev 9963723156
8 Chirala Subrahmaniam 9290736974
9 Darsi Veeranjaneya Reddy 9441173660
9440834560
10 Guntakal Ravindra Goud 9440862377
11 Guntur Kusuma 9291341250 08632327106
12 Hindupur Krishna Murthy 9866676245
13 Jammikunta Anjaneyulu 9394711590
9989752004
14 Kamareddy Narayana 9866204542
15 Karimnagar Sadasiva 9885332146
16 Karimnagar Rajiya Sultana 9866674246
17 Kurnool Aasa Lakshmi 9441486928
18 Manuguru Sharma 9441877485
19 Nagerkurnool Srinivas 9440952309

20 Nalgonda Koteswara Rao 9440616975
21 Nellore Sai Prasad 9995522863
22 Nizamabad Hameed 9949028649
23 Ongole Satyanarayana 9959144000 08592225325
24 Piduguralla Suajatha Nagaiah 9940318009
9949318009
25 Rajolu Naidu 9441094322
26 Rayadurgam Brahmananda Reddy 9441764458
9441764468
27 Sadasivapeta Ravi Kumar 9177449188
28 Sattenapalle Tulasi 9290576999
29 Siddipet Shaheen 9440483830
30 Srungavarapu kota Satti Babu 9948014705 08966275167
31 Tadepalligudem Satyanarayana Raju 9347715925
32 Tirupati Muni Lakshmi 9848505632 08772252221
33 Topudurti Ramesh 9985798293
34 Vijayawada Dr.Elchuri’s branch 9848405144 08662444490
35 Visakhapatnam Seeta Ramaiah 9849127761
36 Wanaparti Indra Rao 9393081683

Recipe No.1:
Cow’s ghee : 100 gms
Pepper : 100 gm

Add pepper to ghee and boil ghee on SIM flame. Remove the pepper and use the ghee along with rice.

Benefits:
All skin problems vanish within 40 to 100 days. Blood purifies, skin will beautify.
Pepper has the strength to improve the immunity of the body.

Recipe No.2:
Mud bath:
Ondru matti : ¼ kg
Neem leaf powder : 2 sp.
Tulasi leaf powder : 2 sp.
Turmeric : little
Camphor (mudda karpooram) : 5 gm
Mix all the above contents and apply mud to entire body. After half an hour take bath.
Benefits:

Body pains, Allergy (daddurlu), itching, burning, heat reduction, internal pollution etc will be cleared.

Recipe No.3:
For smooth skin:

Seema avisa ginjala powder : 100gm
Urath dal (mina pappu): 100 gm (Fry and powder)
Pippali : 100 gm ( fry and powder)
Cow’s ghee or naatu gede ghee : as required to form paste for each day.

Prepare the above powder and store. Take required quantity of powder add ghee as required and apply to entire body. Take bath after one hour. Milk also can be added.

Usage:
At least 2 times in a week.
Benefits:
Roughness of skin, blackness, pricking sensation etc will be eliminated.

Recipe No.4:
Turmeric sticks : 50 gm
Bark of soap nut tree (kunkudu chettu beredu) : 50 gm
Coconut oil : 50 gm
Bees wax : 50 gm

Pound the turmeric sticks and bark of soap nut tree and fry in a vessel till it turns black. Sieve the powder. Add bees wax and coconut oil by little boiling. Filter the oil and add the above powders, stirring with spoon. After it cools a little, add 10 to 20 gm camphor (mudda karpuram ). Stir it well and let it dry. Store the paste in bottle.

Usage :
Apply paste to the affected skin 2 to 3 times a day.
Benefits:

Gajji, chidumu, ring worm, stripes on stomach (due to wearing pants/langa), itching, skin problems in arm pits etc will be eliminated.

Precautions:

While using this paste do not eat brinjal, gongoora, aavakaya (mango pickle). All those where mustard is used, chilly, salt, pulupu (tamarind).

Recipe No.5:
Tips for Allergy (daddurlu) and itching.
i) Apply mustard oil to entire body and take bath after one hour.
ii) Add saindhavalavanam to ghee and apply to entire body. Take bath after one hour
iii) Add jaggery (10 gm) to ginger juice (30gm). Take it morning and evening before food.

iv) Add Vaamu powder and old jaggery powder in equal proportion and store. Take 2 spoons three times a day for 10 to 15 days. Seeta paityam will be eliminated.

v) While taking bath, add one lemon juiceand one spoon salt in warm water and take bath.

Recipe No.6:
Tulasi leaf juice : 20 gm
Ginger juice ; 20 gm
Pudina juice : 20 gm
Neem leaf juice : 20 gm
Turmeric : 20 gm
Mix all the above and store. Apply to the affected parts half an hour before bath.
Benefits:
Itching, allergy (daddurlu) will be eliminated.

Vaamu or Voma or Ajwain is one of the ingradients which we use during cooking in our daily life. Most of the people are not aware of its medicinal values. When vaamu is to be used for medicinal purpose, the healing qualitites are multiplied if it is soaked in chuna water (sunnapu teta neeru) for 3 hours and then dried for usage.

Recipe for Voma Tailam:
Vaamu : 1/2 kg
Make fine powder by pounding. Add 2 kg water and crush it with palm (baaga pisakali) and allow it to soak for 12 hours. Then place it on SIM flame, stir it with a laddle continuously. Boil till the water reduces to half. Filter the water (kashaayam) and add 1/4 kg sesame oil (nuvvula noone). Once again boil till only oil remains. Filter after it cools and store it in a bottle.
Benefits:
Vaamu tailam is benefiial to all Vaata pains, joint pains, knee pains, back pain, hip pains.
Usage:
Apply the oil 3 times a day to the affected part and also do fomentation. Pains will subside.

Food precautions for early recovery from pains:
Take
- Old rice, Jaava, wheat jaava, wheat roti, barley jaava, old tur dal (kandi pappu.
- Snake gourd (potlakaaya), green gourd (beera kaaya), tender brinjals (leta vankaya), tender drumsticks (munakkaya), garlic, onion, koyya totakura, ponnagantikura.
- Fruits like lemon, pomogranate, grapes, dates.
- Pickles of big lemon (dabbakaya), chinta, usiri can be used.
- Cow’s milk and cow’s butter milk is very good.

Hair baldness arises due to

i) Non applictaion of hair oil.
ii) Development of excess heat
iii) Lack of exercises
Recipe No.1:
Yoga and exercises:

i) Spell out ‘Om’ for 10 times
ii) Sarvangasanam
iii) Ushtrasanam
iv) Shupta Vajrasanam
v) Visualisation exercise:
Sit in sukhasana posture, close your eyes and visualise your head portion. Visualise that all the excess heat from your head is dissipated. Visualise locks of silky, shinking hair growth in the bald portion without any bald patches. Do this for 10 minutes daily. Hair regrows.
Recipe No.2:
Tonsure the entire head and do the following:

i) Apply raddish juice with a cotton cloth by stretching the skin where bald is present so that the applied juice enters the blocked roots of the hair. Apply juice round the head and on the patches of hair loss before going to bed. Take bath early in the morning with Ayurvedic shampoo.
ii) Put 2 drops of sesame oil in the nostrils and breathe in. Due to this the closed pores of the root ends of hair that was lost will reopen and hair regrows.
iii) Repeat the tonsure process once again after 15 days and apply raddish juice and nose drops as mentioned above.
Benefits: Within 3 to 6 months hair regrows again in the bald portions.
Recipe No.3:
Kalabanda hair oil:
Kalabanda gujju : 1/4 kg.
Coconut oil : 1/4 kg.
Mix the above and boil on SIM flame till oil remains. Before removing from flame add a fistful of maruvam/davanam. Before the leaves turn black, remove from flame, filter and store.
Usage:
Oil can be used daily. Those having hair problems, the oil should be applied in warm condition to each layer of hair till it soaks into the roots.
Benefits:
The roots of hair will be strengthened, excess heat in head reduces, nerves will be cooled, dandruff will be eliminated, oiliness in head goes away, itching in head vanishes, hair fall, grey hair, bald head, penukorukudu etc. problems will be solved.
Recipe No.4:
Jatamamsi : 100 gm
Chengalva kostu : 100 gm
Black sesame : 100 gm
Sugandhaphala roots : 100 gm
Tamara ginjalu : 100 gms.
Grind all the above to paste with water, add 500 gm naatu cow’s ghee and boil on SIM flame till ghee remains. Filter the ghee and store.
Usage:
Apply this ghee to the head daily or atleast two times a week.
Benefits:
Baldhead problem will be resolved.
Recipe No.5:
Tips for Bald head problem:
i) Wrap wet cloth around head. Wrap one dry cloth over it and on the top one thikck bed sheet. Excess heat is removed, head gets warmed and the closed roots will re-open.
ii) Apply neem oil or mustard oil by Nasya karma
iii) Apply hair oil atleast two times a week. Use Bringraj hair oil or kalbanda hair oil or usirika hairoil or coconut oil till the oil reaches roots. Gently massage and wrap one cloth. Take head bath with soap nut or seeka kaya early in the morning.
iv) Soak 5 pieces triphalas (Taanikaaya, usirikaya, karakkaya) over night. Apply the filtered water to head and comb the hair. Hair fall stops and hair regrows.
v) Apply onion juice with cotton cloth on the bald patches and gently massage. Take bath after it is dried.
vi) Make paste of onion seeds powder by grinding with water. Apply the paste on the bald patches and take bath after it dries.
Recipe No.6:
Take boorugu jiguru (gum), nela taadi dumpalu and tamara ginjalu in equal proportion, make pieces, dry and make powder and store. Take little powder grind it with water and apply the paste to the bald portion. Wait for one hour and wash. Do this for 2 to 3 times a week till the hair restarts growing.
All diseases in human body arise due to imbalance of the three doshas namely Vaata, Pitta and Kapha. Triphala i.e. karakkaya, taanikaya and usirikaya are bestowed by God to maintain the above doshas in the desired proportion in human body.

Triphala powder means karakkaya, taanikaya and usirikakaya are to be taken in equal proportion. Make powder, mix and store. Now-a-days they are available in tablet form also apart from powder form. Even if there is no problem one can take the powder or tablets along with half a glass of water daily to preserve and protect our inbuilt immune system.

Use of Triphalas for specific problems:

1) Hair oil:

Take karakkaya, taanikaya, usirika kaaya, mango flowers, maddi tree bark powder in equal proportion and pound them to powder form. Add this powder to double quantity of sesame oil and boil. Filter the oil and store.
Benefits:

If the oil is used daily, hair growth will be dense.

2) Head problems:

Take karakkaya, taanikaya, usirika kaya powders 100 gms each. Add candy sugar powder 300 gm. And store. Take 10 gm in the morning and evening. Relieves from more than 100 problems of head.

3) Fits:

Take triphala churn half spoon along with one spoon honey daily in the evening. FITS problem will disappear.

4) Jaundice, asthma and other problems:

- Add one tsp ginger juice, 2.5 gm jaggery to one cup of triphala kashayam and take daily in the morning
and also:
- Add atimadhuram powder 50 gm to 150 gms triphala powder and store. Take 5 gm with half cup water daily at night.
If taken in the morning and evening as above for two weeks, FITS problem, cough, jaundice Asthma problems are relieved.

5) Stomach problems:
Mix triphala churn, atimadhuram powder, ippa chekka powder uniformly. Take ½ spoon along with ghee two times a day. All stomach problems will vanish,

6) Dysentry problems:

Take triphalas and kaachu in equal proportion and make powder. Take one tsp along with butter milk or honey two times a day. Blood motions, watery motions gum motions etc will subside.

7) Excess urination:

Take half spoon triphala powder with ¼ glass water during night. Sugar content in urine reduces and excess urination is stopped.

8) Jaundice:

Add little honey to 10 gm triphala ras and take two times a day. Jaundice problem disappears.

9) Good family life:

Take triphalas, addasaram leaves, pilli teega, atimadhuram, candy sugar, tippa sattui in equal proportion and make powder. Add cow’s ghee to consistency and make small balls equal to size of usirika. If taken two times a day, all problems of body get eliminated, body will become strong, one will be happy, will have longer life, sperm growth, capacity to lead good family life etc.

10) Pitta diseases:

Take half spoon triphalas powder along with one spoon honey two times a day. All diseases due to pitta will vanish.

11) Cough:

Prepare trikata churnam by mixing triphala powder, sonth, pippali, black pepper in equal proportion each constituent fried and make powder. Take half spoon powder along with honey two times a day. All types of cough like dry cough, wheezing cough, phlegm cough, blood emission with cough etc will subside.

12) Eye problems:
Triphalaghrutam

Add triphala powder 30 gms to 3 lts water and boil it to 1 litre on SIM flame. Add half litre milk and ¼ litre ghee and boil once again till ghee remains. Take this ghee two times a day (about one spoon). Eye sight improves and eye problems vanish.

These are only a few uses of Triphalas and there are many many other benefits.

Recipe No.1:
Food tips:
Avoid eating chocolate, outside food.
Take nuvvula laddu, minappappu laddus, coconut laddus, dampudu rice.

Recipe No.2:
Atibala tailam:
Take tutturubenda/mudrabenda/Atibala leaves, branches and roots. Make piece, dry them and make atibala powder.
Add ¼ kg vasa sticks powder to ¼ kg Atibala powder. Take 50 gm of above powder in a flat glass vessel and add 150 gm sesame oil. Place it in sunshine for 3 days. Then filter oil and store.
Usage:
Apply to entire body before one hour of bath and gently massage.
Benefits:
Physique will improve to the required size. This is the oil which Gaandhari applied to Duryodhana in Mahabharata times.

Recipe No.3:
Cow’s milk or naatu geda’s milk : 200 gm
Cow’s ghee : 10 gm
Good honey : 20 gm
Candy sugar crystals : 20 gm
Boil milk, cool and add all the above constituents. Take food at 7 pm and take the above milk at 10 pm for one week. Increase the milk by 5 gm after one week and repeat for four weeks.
Benefits:
Weak persons become strong and will build up good personality.

Recipe No.4:
Nuvvula noone:
Apply nuvvula noone to the entire body one hour before bath and gently massage.
Benefits:
Weak persons become fat and fat persons become lean to the desired proportion.

Recipe No.5:
i) Take ginger, lemon and honey 1 spoon each for indigestion.
ii) Agastya lehyam – one spoon thrice a day.
iii) Ayurvedic sambar powder

Recipe No.6:
Take good jowar, barley seeds in equal proportion and fry on SIM flame separately. Prepare ravva separately and store them separately.
-Take 50 gm ravva of jowar in the morning, boil it in cow’s milk, add 5 or 6 dry grapes, 4 or 5 spoons ghee and take paayasam in the morning.
-Repeat the same with 50 gm barley ravva in the night.
Benefits:
Appetite increases and lean persons become fat within four weeks.